The list is based on B. Namhaidorzh publications (1972, 1974, 1976, 1979, 1982) with some new records. The taxonomy is agree with my Cerambycidae list of the territory of the former USSR.

HTML transcription, design and the last revision: M.Hoskovec, 7.IX.2003


The abbreviations of countries and territories:

WE - West Europe (all Europe without Russia)
WA - West Asia (Kazakhstan, India and westwards)
RU - Russia
MN - Mongolia
CN - China, Korea
JP - Japan


 
 
VESPERIDAE
 
 
PHILINAE    [#1]
 
Mantitheus Fairmaire, 1889
? pekinensis Fairmaire, 1889 CN ?MN   [#41]
? gracilis Pic, 1924 CN ?MN   [#41]


 
 
CERAMBYCIDAE
 
 
PRIONINAE
 
Prionini
 
Dorysthenes Vigors, 1826     [typ. sp. - Prionus rostratus Fabricius, 1792]
Subgenus: Cyrtognathus Faldermann, 1835     [typ. sp. - Prionus paradoxus Faldermann, 1833]
paradoxus Faldermann, 1833 RU ?MN CN
 
 
 
LEPTURINAE
 
Rhagiini
 
Rhagium Fabricius, 1775     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx inquisitor Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Rhagium Fabricius, 1775
inquisitor Linnaeus, 1758
  ssp. inquisitor Linnaeus, 1758
  ssp. rugipenne Reitter, 1898

WE WA RU MN CN   [#2]
RU MN JP CN   [#2]
 
Stenocorus Geoffroy, 1762     [typ. sp. - Leptura meridiana Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Stenocorus Geoffroy, 1762
minutus Gebler, 1841 WA ?MN CN
 
Pachyta Dejean, 1821     [typ. sp. - Leptura octomaculata Fabricius, 1792 = L. quadrimaculata Linnaeus, 1758]
quadrimaculata Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN CN
lamed Linnaeus, 1758 WE RU MN CN JP
 
Pachytella Heyrovskı, 1969
mongolica Heyrovskı, 1969 MN
 
Brachyta Fairmaire, 1864     [typ. sp. - Leptura interrogationis Linnaeus, 1758]
breiti Tippmann, 1946 RU MN   [#3]
interrogationis Linnaeus, 1758
[= punctata Faldermann, 1833]
RU MN
variabilis Gebler, 1817
[= eurinensis Cherepanov, 1978]
WA RU MN CN
 
Pseudogaurotina Plavilstshikov, 1958     [typ. sp. - Gaurotes splendens Jakovlev, 1893]
splendens Jakovlev, 1893 RU ?MN
 
Evodinellus Plavilstshikov, 1915
Subgenus: Evodinellus Plavilstshikov, 1915
borealis Gyllenhal, 1827
[= grisescens Pic, 1889]
WE RU MN CN JP
 
Acmaeops LeConte, 1850     [typ. sp. - Leptura proteus Kirby, 1837]
septentrionis Thomson, 1866 WE WA RU MN CN JP
marginatus Fabricius, 1781 WE WA RU MN CN
smaragdulus Fabricius, 1792 WE RU MN CN
angusticollis Gebler, 1833 WE RU MN CN
 
Gnathacmaeops Linsley et Chemsak, 1972
pratensis Laicharting, 1784 WE WA RU MN CN
 
Dinoptera Mulsant, 1863     [typ. sp. - Leptura collaris Linnaeus, 1758]
anthracina Mannerheim, 1849 RU CN MN
 
Carilia Mulsant, 1863     [typ. sp. - Leptura virginea Linnaeus, 1758]
aemula Mannerheim, 1852
[= sibirica Podanı, 1962]
RU JP CN MN
 
Pidonia Mulsant, 1863     [typ. sp. - Leptura lurida Fabricius, 1792]
Subgenus: Omphalodera Solsky, 1873
puziloi Solsky, 1873 RU ?MN CN JP   [#7]
 
Lepturini
 
Alosterna Mulsant, 1863     [typ. sp. - Leptura tabacicolor Degeer, 1775]
tabacicolor Degeer, 1775
  ssp. erythropus Gebler, 1841
[= bivittis Motschulsky, 1860]
[= plavilstshikovi Podanı, 1963]

RU MN CN JP
 
Nivellia Mulsant, 1863     [typ. sp. - Leptura sanguinosa Gyllenhal, 1827]
sanguinosa Gyllenhal, 1827
[= rubripennis Matsumura, 1911]
WE RU MN CN JP
extensa Gebler, 1841 RU MN JP   [#4]
 
Xestoleptura Casey, 1913    [#5]     [typ. sp. - X. corusca Casey, 1913 = Leptura crassicornis LeConte, 1873]
rufiventris Gebler, 1830
  ssp. rufiventris Gebler, 1830

RU MN
 
Anoplodera Mulsant, 1839     [typ. sp. - Leptura sexguttata Fabricius, 1775]
Subgenus: Anoploderomorpha Pic, 1901     [typ. sp. - Leptura cyanea Gebler, 1832]
cyanea Gebler, 1832
  ssp. cyanea Gebler, 1832

RU MN JP CN
 
Lepturobosca Reitter, 1912     [typ. sp. - Leptura virens Linnaeus, 1758]
virens Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN CN JP
 
Aredolpona Nakane et Ohbayashi, 1957     [typ. sp. - Leptura rubra Linnaeus, 1758]
[= Corymbia Des Gosis, 1886]
variicornis Dalman, 1817 WE WA RU MN JP CN
 
Anastrangalia Casey, 1924     [typ. sp. - Leptura sanguinea LeConte, 1859]
sequensi Reitter, 1898 WA RU MN JP CN
renardi Gebler, 1848 WA RU MN CN   [#32]
 
Judolia Mulsant, 1863     [typ. sp. - Leptura sexmaculata Linnaeus, 1758]
sexmaculata Linnaeus, 1758
  ssp. parallelopipeda Motschulsky, 1860

WA RU MN CN JP
 
Pachytodes Pic, 1891     [typ. sp. - Leptura cerambyciformis Schrank, 1781]
orthotrichus Plavilstshikov, 1936 RU ?MN   [#6]
longipes Gebler, 1832 RU MN CN
 
Oedecnema Thomson, 1857     [typ. sp. - Leptura dubia Fabricius, 1781]
gebleri Ganglbauer, 1889
[= dubia Fabricius, 1781]
[= decemmaculata Matsumura, 1911]
WA RU MN CN JP
 
Dokhtouroffia Ganglbauer, 1886     [typ. sp. - Dokhtouroffia turkestanica Ganglbauer, 1886 = Leptura nebulosa Gebler, 1845]
nebulosa (Gebler, 1845) WA ?MN CN   [#7]
 
Macroleptura Nakane et Ohbayashi, 1959
thoracica Creutzer, 1799 WE WA RU MN JP CN
 
Leptura Linnaeus, 1758     [typ. sp. - Leptura quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758]
quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758
  ssp. quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758

WE WA RU MN CN JP
annularis Fabricius, 1801
[= arcuata Panzer, 1793]
  ssp. annularis Fabricius, 1801


WE WA RU MN CN
duodecimguttata Fabricius, 1801
  ssp. duodecimguttata Fabricius, 1801

WA RU MN CN JP
aethiops Poda, 1761
[= doii Matsushita, 1933]
[= adustipennis Solsky, 1870]
WE WA RU MN CN JP
 
Lepturalia Reitter, 1912     [typ. sp. - Leptura nigripes Degeer, 1775]
nigripes Degeer, 1775
  ssp. rufipennis Blessig, 1873

WA RU MN CN
 
Stenurella Villiers, 1974     [typ. sp. - Leptura melanura Linnaeus, 1758]
melanura Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN JP
 
Strangalia Audinet-Serville, 1835     [typ. sp. - Leptura luteicornis Fabricius, 1775]
attenuata Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RUMN CN JP
 
 
 
NECYDALINAE
 
Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758     [typ. sp. - Necydalis major Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758
major Linnaeus, 1758
  ssp. major Linnaeus, 1758
  ssp. aino Kusama, 1975

WE WA RU MN CN JP
RU ?MN JP    [#8]
 
 
 
SPONDYLIDINAE
 
Asemini
 
Arhopalus Audinet-Serville, 1834     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx rusticus Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Arhopalus Audinet-Serville, 1834
rusticus Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU CN JP MN
 
Asemum Eschscholtz, 1830     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx striatus Linnaeus, 1758]
punctulatum Blessig, 1872 RU ?MN CN JP   [#9]
striatum Linnaeus, 1758
[= amurense Kraatz, 1879]
WE WA RU MN JP CN
 
Tetropium Kirby, 1837     [typ. sp. - Tetropium cinnamopterum Kirby, 1837]
[= Isarthron Dejean, 1835]
castaneum Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN CN JP
gracilicorne Reitter, 1899 RU MN JP CN
 
Atimiini
 
Atimia Haldeman, 1847     [typ. sp. - Atimia tristis Haldeman, 1847 = Clytus confusus Say, 1827]
[= Myctus Semenov et Plavilstshikov, 1937]
maculipuncta Semenov et Plavilstshikov, 1937
  ssp. maculipuncta Semenov et Plavilstshikov, 1937

MN CN   [#10]
 
Spondylidini
 
Spondylis Fabricius, 1775     [typ. sp. - Attelabus buprestoides Linnaeus, 1758]
buprestoides Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN CN JP
 
 
 
APATOPHYSEINAE
 
Apatophysis Chevrolat, 1860     [typ. sp. - Leptura serricornis Gebler, 1843]
mongolica Semenov, 1901 WA MN CN
 
 
 
CERAMBYCINAE
 
Hesperophanini
 
Hesperophanes Mulsant, 1839     [typ. sp. - Callidium sericeum Fabricius, 1787]
heydeni Baeckmann, 1923 WA MN
 
Trichoferus Wollaston, 1854     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx cinereus Villers, 1789]
campestris Faldermann, 1835 WA RU MN JP CN
 
Molorchini
 
Leptepania Heller, 1924     [typ. sp. - Epania longicollis Hellig]
okunevi Shabliovsky, 1936
[= incognitus Cherepanov, 1975]
RU MN
 
Molorchus Fabricius, 1792     [typ. sp. - Necydalis minor Linnaeus, 1767]
Subgenus: Molorchus Fabricius, 1792
minor Linnaeus, 1767
  ssp. minor Linnaeus, 1767

WE WA RU MN CN JP
 
Obriini
 
Obrium Dejean, 1821     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx cantharinus Linnaeus, 1767]
cantharinum Linnaeus, 1767 WE WA RU MN JP
 
Purpuricenini
 
Asias Semenov, 1914    [#37]     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx halodendri Pallas, 1776]
[= Anoplistes Seville, 1833]
halodendri Pallas, 1776
  ssp. minutus Hammarstroem, 1893

RU MN ?CN   [#45]
kozlovi Semenov et Znoiko, 1934 CN MN   [#46]
mongolicus Ganglbauer, 1889 CN MN
tuvensis Cherepanov, 1978 RU MN   [#11]
gobiensis Namhaidorzh, 1973 RU MN   [#12]
 
Amarysius Fairmaire, 1888     [typ. sp. - Amarysius dilatatus Fairmaire, 1888 = Anoplistes sanguinipennis Blessig, 1872]
duplicatus Cherepanov, 1980 RU WA ?MN ?CN   [#13]
altajensis Laxmann, 1770
  ssp. ussuricus Cherepanov, 1975

RU MN CN   [#14]
sanguinipennis Blessig, 1872 RU MN CN JP       [#15 #32]
 
Callichromatini
 
Aromia Audinet-Serville, 1833     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx moschatus Linnaeus, 1758]
moschata Linnaeus, 1758
  ssp. moschata Linnaeus, 1758

WE WA RU ?MN CN
orientalis Plavilstshikov, 1932 RU MN CN JP
bungi Faldermann, 1835 CN ?MN
 
Aphrodisium Thomson, 1864
[= Tomentaromia Plavilstshikov, 1934]
faldermanni Saunders, 1852
  ssp. faldermanni Saunders, 1852

WA RU CN ?MN
 
Polyzonus Castelnau, 1840     [typ. sp. - Saperda fasciata Fabricius, 1781]
fasciatus Fabricius, 1781 RU CN MN
 
Callidiini
 
Pronocera Motschulsky, 1859     [typ. sp. - Pronocera daurica Motschulsky, 1859 = Callidium brevicollis Gebler, 1833]
sibirica Gebler, 1848 RU MN CN
 
Semanotus Mulsant, 1839     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx undatus Linnaeus, 1758]
undatus Linnaeus, 1758 WE MN CN
 
Callidium Fabricius, 1775     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx violaceus Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Callidium Fabricius, 1775
violaceum Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU JP CN MN
Subgenus: Palaeocallidium Plavilstshikov, 1940
coriaceum Paykull, 1800 WE RU CN MN JP
chlorizans Solsky, 1870 RU JP CN MN
Subgenus: Callidostola Reitter, 1912
aenea Degeer, 1775 WE WA RU MN   [#32]
 
Clytini
 
Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860     [typ. sp. - Xylotrechus sartorii Chevrolat, 1860]
[= Rusticoclytus Vives, 1977]
Subgenus: Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860
hircus Gebler, 1825 RU MN JP CN
rusticus Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN JP CN
pantherinus Savenius, 1825 WE WA RU MN
ibex Gebler, 1825 WE WA RU MN CN
adspersus Gebler, 1830 WA RU MN CN
Subgenus: Xyloclytus Reitter, 1912
altaicus Gebler, 1836 RU MN CN   [#32]
 
Chlorophorus Chevrolat, 1863     [typ. sp. - Clytus annularis Fabricius, 1787]
simillimus Kraatz, 1879
[= sexmaculatus Motschulsky, 1859]
RU MN CN JP
faldermanni Faldermann, 1837 WA RU CN ?MN   [#16]
obliteratus Ganglbauer, 1889
[= ? mongolicus Pic, 1943]   [#16]
[= ? kaszabi Heyrovskı, 1970]   [#16]
[= ubsanurensis Cherepanov, 1971]   [#16]
RU MN CN   [#16]
diadema Motschulsky, 1853
  ssp. diadema Motschulsky, 1853

JP RU MN CN   [#16]
motschulskyi Ganglbauer, 1886 RU MN CN   [#22]
sartor Müller, 1766 WE WA RU ?MN   [#39]
 
Rhaphuma Thomson, 1860
[= Rhaphuma Pascoe, 1858]
gracilipes Faldermann, 1835 WE WA RU MN JP
 
Cyrtoclytus Ganglbauer, 1881     [typ. sp. - Callidium capra Germar, 1824]
capra Germar, 1824 WE WA RU MN CN
 
Clytus Laicharting, 1784     [typ. sp. - Leptura arietis Linnaeus, 1758]
arietoides Reitter, 1899
[= nigritulus Kraatz, 1879]
[= venustulus Plavilstshikov, 1940]
WA RU JP CN MN
 
Tilomorphini
Cleroclytus Kraatz, 1884     [typ. sp. - Cleroclytus semirufus Kraatz, 1884]
semirufus Kraatz, 1884
[= vestitus Jakovlev, 1900]
  ssp. collaris Jakovlev, 1885
  [= strigicollis Jakovlev, 1900]


WA MN CN
 
 
 
LAMIINAE
 
Mesosini
 
Mesosa Latreille, 1829     [typ. sp. - Lamia curculionoides Linnaeus, 1761]
Subgenus: Aphelocnemia Stephens, 1831
[= Aplocnemia Stephens, 1831]
myops Dalman, 1817 WE WA RU MN CN
 
Monochamini
 
Monochamus Dejean, 1821     [typ. sp. - Lamia sutor Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Monochamus Dejean, 1821     [typ. sp. - Lamia sutor Linnaeus, 1758]
saltuarius Gebler, 1830 WE WA RU MN CN JP
impluviatus Motschulsky, 1859 RU MN CN
galloprovincialis Olivier, 1795
  ssp. cinerascens Motschulsky, 1860
  [= sibiricus Pic 1908]

RU MN
sutor (Linnaeus, 1758)
  ssp. pellio Germar, 1818
RU MN CN JP
urussovi Fischer von Waldheim, 1806 WE RU WA MN CN JP
 
Lamiini
 
Lamia Fabricius, 1775
textor Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN CN JP
 
Dorcadionini
 
Eeodorcadion Breuning, 1946     [typ. sp. - Lamia carinata Fabricius, 1781]
carinatum Fabricius, 1781
  ssp. involvens Fischer-Waldheim, 1823

RU MN CN
humerale Gebler, 1823
  ssp. humerale Gebler, 1823
  ssp. impluviatum Faldermann, 1833

RU CN MN
?RU CN MN
chinganicum Suvorov, 1909   [#17]
  ssp. n.

MN ?CN   [#17]
rubrosuturale Heyrovskı, 1973 not Breuning, 1943 ?RU CN MN   [#17]
darigangense Heyrovskı, 1967 MN   [#17]
virgatum Motschulsky, 1854 CN ?MN   [#18]
lutshniki Plavilstshikov, 1937
  ssp. lutshniki Plavilstshikov, 1937
  ssp. altanelsense Heyrovskı, 1973

RU ?MN   [#19]
MN   [#19]
quinquevittatum Hammerstrom, 1893
  ssp. katharinae Reitter, 1898
  ssp. maurum Jakovlev, 1889
  [= hirtipes Jakovlev, 1901]
  [= grumi Suvorov, 1909]   [#23]
  [= boldi Heyrovskı, 1965]   [#23]
  [= ? morosum Jakovlev, 1901]   [#23]
RU MN
maurum Jakovlev, 1889   [#23]
[= hirtipes Jakovlev, 1901]
[= grumi Suvorov, 1909]   [#23]
[= boldi Heyrovskı, 1965]   [#23]
[= fortecostatum Heyrovskı, 1969]   [#24]
[= ptyalopleurum Breuning, 1946 not Suvorov, 1909]   [#40]
RU MN
dorcas Jakovlev, 1901
  ssp. dorcas Jakovlev, 1901
  [= morosum Jakovlev, 1901]   [#24]
  [= ? annulatum Heyrovskı, 1969]   [#24]
  ssp. scabrosum Namhaidorzh, 1972

MN ?CN


MN   [#24]
ornatum Faldermann, 1833   [#43]
[= princeps Jakovlev, 1899]   [#27]
[= ? exoratum Ménetriés, 1854]
  ssp. hircus Jakovlev, 1906
  [= inalbatum Suvorov, 1909]



MN ?CN   [#43]
consentaneum Jakovlev, 1899 MN
intermedium Jakovlev, 1890
  ssp. intermedium Jakovlev, 1890
  [= mongolicum Jakovlev, 1895]   [#27]
  [= ? argaloides Breuning, 1947]   [#44]
  [= kaszabi Heyrovskı, 1965]   [#27]
  ssp. kozlovi Suvorov, 1912

MN   [#27]



MN   [#27]
oryx Jakovlev, 1895 MN   [#27 #42]
zichyi Csiki, 1901
[= heros Namkhaidorzh, 1972 not Jakovlev, 1899]
MN   [#26 #27]
heros Jakovlev, 1899 MN   [#26 #27]
novitzkyi Suvorov, 1909 MN
argali Jakovlev, 1895
  ssp. argali Jakovlev, 1895
  [= quadricarinatum Heyrovskı, 1970]   [#28]
  ssp. rugipenne Heyrovskı, 1967

MN   [#28]

MN ?CN   [#28]
egregium Reitter, 1897
[= albitarsale Breuning, 1966]    [#29]
MN CN
brandti Gebler, 1841 WA RU ?MN CN   [#25]
 
Dorcaschematini
 
Olenecamptus Chevrolat, 1835
octopustulatus Motschulsky, 1860
  ssp. octopustulatus Motschulsky, 1860

RU MN CN JP   [#30]
 
Apodasyini
 
Rhopaloscelis Blessig, 1873
unifasciatus Blessig, 1873 RU MN CN JP   [#35]
 
AnaesthetisDejean, 1835     [typ. sp. - Saperda testacea Fabricius, 1781]
confossicollis Baeckmann, 1903 RU MN CN JP
 
Pogonocherini
 
Pogonocherus Dejean, 1821     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx hispidus Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Pityphilus Mulsant, 1863
fasciculatus Degeer, 1775
[= costatus Motschulsky, 1859]
WE WA RU MN CN JP
 
Pteropliini
 
Pterolophia Newman, 1842     [typ. sp. - Mesosa bigibbera Newman, 1842]
mandshurica Breuning, 1938
[= ussuriensis Plavilstshikov, 1954]
[= selengensis Lyamtzeva, 1979]   [#20]
[= burakowskii Heyrovskı, 1973]   [#20]
[= rigida Namkhaidorzh, 1974]   [#20]
WE WA RU MN CN JP   [#20]
 
Apomecynini
 
Apomecyna Latreille, 1829     [typ. sp. - Lamia alboguttata Megerle, 1802]
histrio Fabricius, 1792 RU ?MN JP CN   [#31]
 
Asaperda Bates, 1873
stenostola Kraatz, 1873 WA RU MN   [#38]
 
Acanthocinini
 
Leiopus Audinet-Serville, 1835
albivittis Kraatz, 1879
[= ganglbaueri Csiki 1901]
  ssp. albivittis Kraatz, 1879


RU MN CN   [#32]
 
Acanthocinus Dejean, 1821     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx aedilis Linnaeus, 1758]
griseus Fabricius, 1792 WE WA RU ?MN ?CN   [#33]
carinulatus Gebler, 1833 RU JP MN CN   [#33]
aedilis Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN CN
sachalinensis Matsushita, 1933 RU JP CN ?MN   [#33]
 
Acanthoderini
 
Aegomorphus Haldeman, 1847     [typ. sp. - Aegomorphus decipiens Haldeman, 1847]
[= Acanthoderes auct. (not Audinet-Serville, 1835)]
[= Psapharochrus auct. (not Thomson 1874)]
clavipes Schrank, 1781 WE WA RU MN CN JP
 
Tetropini
 
Tetrops Stephens, 1829     [typ. sp. - Leptura praeusta Linnaeus, 1758]
praeustus Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN
mongolicus Murzin, 1977 MN
rosarum Cherepanov, 1975 RU ?MN   [#34]
 
Saperdini
 
Saperda Fabricius, 1775     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx scalaris Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Anaerea Mulsant, 1839
carcharias Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN CN
similis Laicharting, 1784 WE WA RU MN
Subgenus: Saperda Fabricius, 1775
scalaris Linnaeus, 1758
  ssp. hieroglyphica Pallas, 1773

?WE WA RU MN CN   [#21]
perforata Pallas, 1773 WE WA RU MN CN
octomaculata Blessig, 1873 RU MN CN JP
alberti Plavilstshikov, 1916 RU MN CN JP
Subgenus: Compsidia Mulsant, 1839
populnea Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN CN
balsamifera Motschulsky, 1860 RU JP CN MN
 
Eumecocera Solsky, 1871     [typ. sp. - Saperda impustulata Motschulsky, 1860]
impustulata Motschulsky, 1860 RU JP CN MN
 
Nupserha Thomson, 1860     [typ. sp. - Stibara cosmopolita Thomson, 1860]
marginella Bates, 1873 RU MN JP CN
 
Menesia Mulsant, 1856     [typ. sp. - Menesia perrisi Mulsant, 1856 = Saperda bipunctata Zoubkoff, 1829]
flavotecta Heyden, 1886 RU ?MN CN JP   [#35]
bipunctata Zoubkoff, 1829 WE RU MN
sulphurata Gebler, 1825 WA RU MN JP CN
 
Phytoeciini
 
Oberea Dejean, 1835     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx oculatus Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Oberea Dejean, 1835     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx oculatus Linnaeus, 1758]
oculata Linnaeus, 1758 WE WA RU MN CN
morio Kraatz, 1879 RU MN CN
vittata Blessig, 1873
[= inclusa auct., non Pascoe, 1858]
RU MN CN
depressa Gebler, 1825
[= transbaicalica Suvorov, 1913]
RU MN
Subgenus: Amaurostoma Müller, 1906
donceeli Pic, 1907 RU MN
 
Phytoecia Dejean, 1835     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx cylindricus Linnaeus, 1758]
Subgenus: Cinctophytoecia Breuning, 1947
cinctipennis Mannerheim, 1849
  ssp. cinctipennis Mannerheim, 1849

RU MN CN
Subgenus: Phytoecia Dejean, 1835     [typ. sp. - Cerambyx cylindricus Linnaeus, 1758]
ferrea Ganglbauer, 1887
[= mannerheimi Breuning, 1951]
RU CN MN
rufiventris Gautier, 1870 RU MN CN JP
mongolorum Namhaidorzh, 1979 MN
 
Agapanthiini
 
Agapanthia Audinet-Serville, 1935     [typ. sp. - Saperda cardui Linnaeus, 1767]
Subgenus: Agapanthiola Ganglbauer, 1900
leucaspis Steven, 1817
[= euterpe Ganglbauer, 1900]
WE WA RU MN CN   [#36]
Subgenus: Agapanthia Audinet-Serville, 1935     [typ. sp. - Saperda cardui Linnaeus, 1767]
alternans Fischer von Waldheim, 1842
[= ganglbaueri Semenov, 1893]
WA RU MN CN
dahli Richter, 1821
  ssp. dahli Richter, 1821

WE WA RU ?MN   [#35]
villosoviridescens Degeer, 1775 WE WA RU ?MN   [#35]
daurica Ganglbauer, 1884
  ssp. daurica Ganglbauer, 1884

RU CN MN JP
pilicornis Fabricius, 1787 RU MN CN JP
amurensis Kraatz, 1879 RU MN JP CN





click for Remarks page

click for References page



to main page
to main page
to previous page
to previous page

MH © September 7, 2003