Lamiinae


Lamiinae


 

Acanthocinini

Acanthocinus (Acanthocinus) aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthocinus (Acanthocinus) elegans Ganglbauer, 1884
Acanthocinus (Acanthocinus) griseus (Fabricius, 1792)
Acanthocinus (Acanthocinus) henschi henschi Reitter, 1900
Acanthocinus (Acanthocinus) hispanicus Sama et Schurmann, 1979
Acanthocinus (Acanthocinus) reticulatus (Razoumowsky, 1789)
Acanthocinus (Acanthocinus) xanthoneurus (Mulsant et Rey, 1852)
Exocentrus (Exocentrus) adspersus Mulsant, 1846
Exocentrus (Exocentrus) lusitanus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Exocentrus (Exocentrus) punctipennis Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1856
Exocentrus (Exocentrus) ritae Sama, 1985
Leiopus (Leiopus) femoratus Fairmaire, 1859
Leiopus (Leiopus) kharazii Holzschuh, 1974
Leiopus (Leiopus) linnei Wallin, Nýlander et Kvamme, 2009
Leiopus (Leiopus) nebulosus caucasicus Ganglbauer, 1887
Leiopus (Leiopus) punctulatus (Paykull, 1800)
Leiopus (Leiopus) syriacus tauricus Sama et Rapuzzi, 2010

Acanthoderini

Aegomorphus clavipes (Schrank, 1781)
Aegomorphus krueperi Kraatz, 1859
Aegomorphus grisescens Pic, 1897
Aegomorphus obscurior Pic, 1904
Psapharochrus jaspideus (Germar, 1824)

Agapanthiini

Agapanthia (Agapanthia) cardui (Linnaeus, 1767)
Agapanthia (Agapanthia) suturalis (Fabricius, 1787)
Agapanthia (Agapanthoplia) coeruleipennis Frivaldszky, 1878
Agapanthia (Drosotrichia) annularis (Olivier, 1795)
Agapanthia (Epoptes) angelicae Reitter, 1898
Agapanthia (Epoptes) asphodeli (Latreille, 1804)
Agapanthia (Epoptes) cynarae cynarae (Germar, 1817)
Agapanthia (Epoptes) dahli dahli (Richter, 1821)
Agapanthia (Epoptes) dahli nitidipennis Holzschuh, 1984
Agapanthia (Epoptes) dahli persica Semenov, 1893
Agapanthia (Epoptes) dahli walteri Reitter, 1898
Agapanthia (Epoptes) detrita Kraatz, 1882
Agapanthia (Epoptes) kindermanni Pic, 1905
Agapanthia (Epoptes) lateralis Ganglbauer, 1884
Agapanthia (Epoptes) lederi Ganglbauer, 1883
Agapanthia (Epoptes) nicosiensis Pic, 1927
Agapanthia (Epoptes) obydovi Danilevsky, 2000
Agapanthia (Epoptes) probsti Holzschuh, 1984
Agapanthia (Epoptes) pustulifera Pic, 1905
Agapanthia (Epoptes) schurmanni Sama, 1978
Agapanthia (Epoptes) sicula malmerendii Sama, 1981
Agapanthia (Epoptes) sicula sicula Ganglbauer, 1884
Agapanthia (Epoptes) simplicicornis Reitter, 1898
Agapanthia (Epoptes) villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
Agapanthia (Epoptes) zappii Sama, 1987
Agapanthia (Homoblephara) fallax Holzschuh, 1974
Agapanthia (Homoblephara) maculicornis maculicornis (Gyllenhal, 1817)
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) amitina Holzschuh, 1989
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) chalybaea Faldermann, 1837
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) frivaldszkyi Ganglbauer, 1884
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) gemella Holzschuh, 1989
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) intermedia Ganglbauer, 1884
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) lais Reiche et Saulcy, 1858
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) osmanlis Reiche et Saulcy, 1858
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) persicola Reitter, 1894
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) violacea (Fabricius, 1775)
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) viti Rapuzzi et Sama, 2012
Agapanthia (Stichodera) irrorata (Fabricius, 1787)
Agapanthia (Stichodera) soror Kraatz, 1882
Agapanthia (Synthapsia) hirsuticornis Holzschuh, 1975
Agapanthia (Synthapsia) kirbyi (Gyllenhal, 1817)
Agapanthiola leucaspis (Steven, 1817)
Calamobius filum (Rossi, 1790)
Theophilea cylindricollis Pic, 1895
Theophilea subcylindricollis Hladil, 1988

Ancylonotini

Idactus iranicus Breuning, 1975

Crossotini

Crossotus subocellatus (Fairmaire, 1886)

Desmiphorini

Anaesthetis testacea testacea (Fabricius, 1781)
Deroplia albida (Brullé, 1838)
Deroplia annulicornis (Brullé, 1838)
Deroplia gertiana Sama, 1996
Deroplia gomerae Sama, 1996
Deroplia niveopicta (Demelt, 1982)
Deroplia schurmanni Sama, 1996
Deroplia troberti cruciata Sama, 1996
Deroplia troberti troberti (Mulsant, 1843)
Oplosia cinerea (Mulsant, 1839)

Dorcadiini

Dorcadion (Acutodorcadion) absinthium ishkovi Kadyrbekov, 2004
Dorcadion (Acutodorcadion) grande Jakovlev, 1906
Dorcadion (Acutodorcadion) irinae Danilevsky, 1997
Dorcadion (Acutodorcadion) kapchagaicum Danilevsky, 1996
Dorcadion (Acutodorcadion) nivosum (Suvorov, 1913)
Dorcadion (Acutodorcadion) optatum matthieseni Suvorov, 1910
Dorcadion (Carinatodorcadion) aethiops aethiops (Scopoli, 1763)
Dorcadion (Carinatodorcadion) aethiops majoripenne Pic, 1926
Dorcadion (Carinatodorcadion) fulvum (Scopoli, 1763)
Dorcadion (Carinatodorcadion) hybridum Ganglbauer, 1883
Dorcadion (Carinatodorcadion) apicerufum Breuning, 1943
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) arenarium arenarium (Scopoli, 1763)
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) auratum Tournier, 1872
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) brunneicolle Kraatz, 1873
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) buresi Štěrba, 1922
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) danczenkoi Danilevsky, 1996
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) cingulatum Ganglbauer, 1884
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) ciscaucasicum mokrzeckii Jakovlev, 1902
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) dimidiatum dimidiatum Motschulsky, 1838
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) divisum Germar, 1839
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) decipiens Germar, 1824
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) elegans Kraatz, 1873
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) equestre reclinatum Kraatz, 1892
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) ferruginipes Ménétriés, 1836
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) gallipolitanum atritarse Pic, 1931
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) gallipolitanum fumidum Pesarini et Sabbadini, 2010
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) gallipolitanum gallipolitanum Thomson, 1876
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) gashtarovi Sama, Dascalu et Pesarini, 2010
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) halepense halepense Kraatz, 1873
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) hellmanni Ganglbauer, 1884
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) holosericeum holosericeum Krynicky, 1832
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) indutum Faldermann, 1837
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) kharpuensis Danilevsky, 1998
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) krueperi Ganglbauer, 1883
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) laeve Faldermann, 1837
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) ljubetense ljubetense Pic, 1909
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) macedonicum Jureček, 1929
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) mniszechi mniszechi Kraatz, 1873
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) nitidum Motschulsky, 1838
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) niveisparsum Thomson, 1865
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) obenbergeri Heyrovský, 1940
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) oezdurali Önalp, 1988
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) pararufipenne Braun, 1976
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) pedestre (Poda, 1761)
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) petrovitzi Heyrovský, 1964
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) preissi Heyden, 1894
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) purkynei Heyrovský, 1925
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) reitteri Ganglbauer, 1884
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) scabricolle scabricolle Dalman, 1817
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) scopolii (Herbst, 1784)
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) semenovi semenovi Ganglbauer, 1884
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) semiargentatum sarabense Holzschuh, 1993
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) semiargentatum semiargentatum Pic, 1905
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) seminudum Kraatz, 1873
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) sevliczi Danilevsky, 1985
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) sodale Hampe, 1852
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) sokolovi Jakovlev, 1899
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) striolatum Kraatz, 1873
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) thessalicum Pic, 1916
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) wagneri Küster, 1846
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) theophilei Pic, 1898
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) tuleskovi Heyrovský, 1937
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) xerophilum Pesarini et Sabbadini, 2007
Dorcadion (Dorcadion) cephalotes Jakovlev, 1890
Dorcadion (Iberodorcadion) fuliginator fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dorcadion (Iberodorcadion) fuliginator pyrenaeum Germar, 1839
Dorcadion (Iberodorcadion) molitor (Fabricius, 1775)
Dorcadion (Politodorcadion) archarlense (Danilevsky, 1996)
Dorcadion (Politodorcadion) balchashense balchashense (Suvorov, 1911)
Dorcadion (Politodorcadion) balchashense betpakdalense (Danilevsky, 1996)
Neodorcadion bilineatum (Germar, 1824)
Neodorcadion exornatum (Frivaldsky, 1835)

Lamiini

Lamia textor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Monochamus (Monochamus) galloprovincialis pistor (Germar, 1818)
Monochamus (Monochamus) saltuarius (Gebler, 1830)
Monochamus (Monochamus) sartor (Fabricius, 1787)
Monochamus (Monochamus) sutor sutor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Monochamus (Monochamus) urussovii (Fischer-Waldheim, 1806)
 

Mesosini

Mesosa (Aplocnemia) nebulosa (Fabricius, 1781)
Mesosa (Aplocnemia) obscuricornis Pic, 1894
Mesosa (Mesosa) curculionoides (Linnaeus, 1761)

Morimopsini

Lepromoris gibba (Brullé, 1838)

Obereini

Oberea (Amaurostoma) erythrocephala amanica Holzschuh, 1993
Oberea (Amaurostoma) erythrocephala schurmanni Heyrovský, 1962
Oberea (Amaurostoma) euphorbiae (Germar, 1813)
Oberea (Amaurostoma) taygetana (Pic, 1901)
Oberea (Oberea) linearis (Linnaeus, 1761)
Oberea (Oberea) oculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oberea (Oberea) pedemontana Chevrolat, 1856
Oberea (Oberea) pupillata (Gyllenhal, 1817)

Parmenini

Parmena balearica balearica Vives, 1998
Parmena balteus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Parmena bicincta (Küster, 1849)
Parmena meregallii Sama, 1985
Parmena mutilloides Sabbadini et Pesarini, 1992
Parmena novaki Sama, 1997
Parmena pontocircassica Danilevsky et Miroshnikov, 1985
Parmena pubescens pilosa (Brullé, 1833)
Parmena solieri breuningi Vives, 1979
Parmena solieri lanzai Sama, 1985
Parmena solieri solieri Mulsant, 1839
Parmena subpubescens Hellrigl, 1971
Parmena unifasciata (Dalman, 1817)
Parmenopsis caucasica (Leder, 1879)

Phrissomini

Herophila fairmairei (Thomson, 1857)
Herophila tristis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Morimus asper asper (Sulzer, 1776)
Morimus asper verecundus (Faldermann, 1836)
Morimus funereus Mulsant, 1863

Phytoeciini

Eurycoptosia bodoani (Pic, 1912)
Mallosia (Eumallosia) armeniaca Pic, 1897
Mallosia (Eumallosia) herminae Reitter, 1890
Mallosia (Eumallosia) imperatrix imperatrix Abeille de Perrin, 1885
Mallosia (Eumallosia) imperatrix tauricola K.Daniel, 1904
Mallosia (Eusemnosia) interrupta interrupta Pic, 1905
Mallosia (Eusemnosia) mirabilis (Faldermann, 1837)
Mallosia (Mallosia) graeca (Sturm, 1843)
Mallosia (Micromallosia) heinzorum Holzschuh, 1991
Mallosia (Micromallosia) heydeni (Ganglbauer, 1888)
Mallosia (Micromallosia) theresae (Pic, 1900)
Mallosia (Semnosia) galinae (Danilevsky, 1990)
Mallosia (Semnosia) scovitzii (Faldermann, 1837)
Mallosia (Submallosia) jakowlewi Semenov, 1895
Mallosia (Submallosia) tamashaczi Sama et Székely, 2010
Mallosiola regina (Heyden, 1887)
Oxylia argentata (Ménétriés, 1832)
Oxylia duponcheli (Brullé, 1832)
Phytoecia (Barbarina) behen Sama et Rejzek, 1999
Phytoecia (Barbarina) chehirensis (Breuning, 1943)
Phytoecia (Barbarina) nausicae Rejzek et Kakiopoulos, 2004
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) vittipennis Reiche, 1877
Phytoecia (Cardoria) scutellata (Fabricius, 1792)
Phytoecia (Coptosia) albovittigera Heyden, 1863
Phytoecia (Coptosia) bithynensis Ganglbauer, 1884
Phytoecia (Coptosia) compacta compacta (Ménétries, 1832)
Phytoecia (Coptosia) compacta sancta Reiche, 1877
Phytoecia (Coptosiella) antoniae Reitter, 1889
Phytoecia (Fulgophytoecia) circumdata Kraatz, 1882
Phytoecia (Helladia) armeniaca armeniaca Frivaldszky, 1878
Phytoecia (Helladia) diademata Faldermann, 1837
Phytoecia (Helladia) ferrugata Ganglbauer, 1884
Phytoecia (Helladia) flavescens (Brullé, 1832)
Phytoecia (Helladia) humeralis (Waltl, 1828)
Phytoecia (Helladia) imperialis (Sama et Rejzek, 2001)
Phytoecia (Helladia) millefolii alziari (Sama, 1992)
Phytoecia (Helladia) millefolii millefolii (Adams, 1817)
Phytoecia (Helladia) orbicollis adelpha Ganglbauer, 1886
Phytoecia (Helladia) plasoni Ganglbauer, 1884
Phytoecia (Helladia) praetextata praetextata (Steven, 1817)
Phytoecia (Helladia) pretiosa fatima Ganglbauer, 1884
Phytoecia (Kalashania) pici Reitter, 1892
Phytoecia (Metallidia) alinae Kasatkin, 2011
Phytoecia (Musaria) affinis affinis (Harrer, 1784)
Phytoecia (Musaria) affinis boeberi Ganglbauer, 1884
Phytoecia (Musaria) anatolica Fuchs et Breuning, 1971
Phytoecia (Musaria) argus (Frölich, 1793)
Phytoecia (Musaria) astarte astarte Ganglbauer, 1885
Phytoecia (Musaria) astarte lederi Pic, 1899
Phytoecia (Musaria) astarte perrini Pic, 1891
Phytoecia (Musaria) cephalotes Küster, 1846
Phytoecia (Musaria) faldermanni Faldermann, 1837
Phytoecia (Musaria) kurdistana Ganglbauer, 1884
Phytoecia (Musaria) puncticollis puncticollis Faldermann, 1837
Phytoecia (Musaria) rubropunctata (Goeze, 1777)
Phytoecia (Neomusaria) balcanica (Frivaldszky, 1835)
Phytoecia (Neomusaria) merkli Ganglbauer, 1884
Phytoecia (Neomusaria) salvicola Holzschuh, 1989
Phytoecia (Neomusaria) suworovi Pic, 1906
Phytoecia (Neomusaria) waltli (Sama, 1991)
Phytoecia (Opsilia) brevicornis Kasatkin, 2013
Phytoecia (Opsilia) caerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)
Phytoecia (Opsilia) molybdaena (Dalman, 1817)
Phytoecia (Opsilia) prasina prasina Reitter, 1911
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) annulipes Mulsant et Rey, 1863
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) asiatica Pic, 1892
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) bangi Pic, 1897
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) caerulea caerulea (Scopoli, 1772)
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) croceipes Reiche et Saulcy, 1858
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) cylindrica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) erythrocnema Lucas, 1849
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) geniculata Mulsant, 1863
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) icterica (Schaller, 1783)
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) kabateki Sama, 1996
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) nigricornis (Fabricius, 1781)
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) pustulata (Schrank, 1776)
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) rufipes latior Pic, 1895
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) rufipes rufipes (Olivier, 1795)
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) virgula (Charpentier, 1825)
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) vulneris vulneris Aurivillius, 1923
Phytoecia (Pilemia) angusterufonotata Pic, 1952
Phytoecia (Pilemia) annulata Hampe, 1852
Phytoecia (Pilemia) breverufonotata Pic, 1952
Phytoecia (Pilemia) griseomaculata (Pic, 1891)
Phytoecia (Pilemia) hirsutula (Frölich, 1793)
Phytoecia (Pilemia) serriventris Holzschuh, 1984
Phytoecia (Pseudocoptosia) cinerascens Kraatz, 1882
Phytoecia (Pygoptosia) eugeniae Ganglbauer, 1884
Phytoecia (Pygoptosia) speciosa Frivaldszky, 1884
Phytoecia (Semiangusta) katarinae Holzschuh, 1974
Phytoecia (Semiangusta) rebeccae (Sama et Rejzek, 2002)
Pteromallosia albolineata (Hampe, 1852)

Pogonocherini

Pogonocherus (Pityphilus) decoratus Fairmaire, 1855
Pogonocherus (Pityphilus) fasciculatus fasciculatus (De Geer, 1775)
Pogonocherus (Pityphilus) inermicollis Reitter, 1894
Pogonocherus (Pityphilus) ovatus (Goeze, 1777)
Pogonocherus (Pityphilus) ressli Holzschuh, 1977
Pogonocherus (Pogonocherus) anatolicus K. Daniel et J. Daniel, 1898
Pogonocherus (Pogonocherus) caroli caroli Mulsant 1862
Pogonocherus (Pogonocherus) hispidulus (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)
Pogonocherus (Pogonocherus) hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pogonocherus (Pogonocherus) neuhausi Müller, 1916
Pogonocherus (Pogonocherus) plasoni (Ganglbauer, 1884)
Pogonocherus (Pogonocherus) perroudi perroudi Mulsant, 1839
Pogonocherus (Pogonocherus) sieversi Ganglbauer, 1886

Pteropliini

Niphona (Niphona) indica Breuning, 1938
Niphona (Niphona) picticornis Mulsant, 1839

Saperdini

Menesia (Menesia) bipunctata (Zoubkoff, 1829)
Menesia (Menesia) sulphurata (Gebler, 1825)
Saperda maculosa Ménétriés, 1832
Saperda octopunctata (Scopoli, 1772)
Saperda perforata (Pallas, 1773)
Saperda populnea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saperda punctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Saperda quercus ocellata Abeille de Perrin, 1895
Saperda scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saperda similis Laicharting, 1784
Stenostola ferrea (Schrank, 1776)

Tetropini

Tetrops elaeagni Plavilstshikov, 1954
Tetrops praeustus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetrops starkii Chevrolat, 1859
Tetrops warnckei Holzschuh, 1977


    311 species / subspecies   [10.III.2017]